Department Of Finance And Accounting
The main purpose of the "Finance and Accounting" department's work is to carry out financial tasks in accordance with the Labor Code of the Republic of Azerbaijan, the "Charter" of the Animal Husbandry Research Institute, and the instructions and orders of the director.
The department organizes and executes the financial and economic activities of the institute, manages accounting and reporting, prepares investment forecasts, and takes necessary measures for their implementation. It oversees labor organization, compliance with labor standards, adaptation of the workforce to the volume of work, and payment of labor. The department also formulates proposals in this field and supervises the implementation of financial and economic forecasts. Additionally, it conducts relevant economic analyses and makes suggestions related to field development.
List of department employees: